Tuesday, June 30, 2009

the gift.

http://www.focusonbooks.co.uk/store/images/uploads/thumbs/thumb_The_Gift-Cecelia_Ahern.jpg
this is the new love. :)
joined the family half a year ago.
got ditched by leen at dont know which part of the shelves.
finally found it out just now.
i like hard cover storybooks. :)

now that i can confirm i have
the whole series of Cecelia Ahern's. :D

sidenote: my boyfriend very the cute. he had operation on the tummy few days ago. when we talked on the phone just now, he said something so funny and we laughed so hard for few times and he had to control himself to say funny things and laugh because he hasn't fully recover and that his stomach ached each time he laughed. cute or not? hahaha. *taunt*

sidenote 2: okay from now onwards if you see any 'taunt' in my blog it means some shaking butt action. LOL okay i don't know how to explain. go play Dragonica the online game if you want to know what's that. btw the taunting action is so cute can die. *taunt*

Peanut Butter Honey Brownie

me and leeen baked brownie this afternoon out of boredom. the same cake i baked for Khai Wee last year, but much more successful this time. :)

seeeeeeeee. told you it's successful. no more overbake. no more hard like stone and all. it's a brownie. yummy brownie! :D
and this is the peanut butter and honey mix. super sweet i like! it's the spread of the brownie. :)

this is the chocolate topping (okay fail one har har) but still it's nice. :)

and combined everything it looks like this. okay fail. cause of the stupid choc topping sigh. it should look like below this. same recipe i got. why look so nice one..
Peanut Butter Honey Brownies

i still haven't meet with the boyfriend. sigh. compensate myself with brownies, to cure lurve sick. haha. eh seriously it's nice. trust me. really. REALLY ONEEEE IF NOT YOU COME MY HOUSE I LET YOU TRY SOME! :P

Monday, June 29, 2009

i want the monster virginity. :(

i like the sun. but now i have to say that Mr Sun you are waaaaaaaaaaaay too hardworking. too much. *nod head disappointingly*

i still havent see the boyfriend yet. (i'm gonna repeat this at every single post until i meet him thankyou) and i want to see the lil monster on his tummy. :(

i hate coming back to Malaysia and cannot go anywhere else other than my own houses. oh and traveling to and fro both houses. i hate. dad, mom, at least at least at least let me visit the sick boyfriend for once? like that also cannot???? aih.

tak bersemangat langsung. signing off. bye.

Sunday, June 28, 2009

gemini is me. i am gemini.

i miss my bear :(

another so-true-can-die horoscope analysis. and yes, i am a typical gemini. :)

双子孤傲是因为他们自信,双子善变是因为世界在改变,双子没有耐性是因为他们发现了不值得,双子冷漠是因为他们害怕被伤害,双子花心是因为他们没有找到真 爱,双子不在乎是因为你没有看到他们的敏感。


双子们的笑永远都是最单纯的,无论什么时候你都会看到一直都在笑的双子,因为他们一直都只想把自己的快乐带给别人,却只把悲伤留给自己,你没有看 到过双子的眼泪是因为他从来不会在被人面前哭,当你看到双子的眼泪的时候,那么说明你是真的把他们的真心夺走了,因为双子真的很需要一份值得的依靠,他会 每时每刻的在乎你的一切,他们很敏感的,会跟着你的快乐而快乐,跟着你的忧愁而忧愁,跟着你的改变而改变,但在你面前他们从来都是快乐 的。


一提到双子的爱,一般人肯定都会说:双子座的人最花心。可是是真的是这样吗?双子和异性的关系好只是因为他们非同一般的亲和力,而双子的真心只有一个,当他找到的时候,他就会付出自己的 一切让对方得到幸福,他要的不是他自己能和对方在一起,他要的是对方的幸福,和双子在一起会感到很随和,因为他会包容你的一切,你的一切优点和缺点,和双 子在一起绝对不会觉得被锁住,你只要做自己就好,因为双子喜欢的就是真实的你,做作的人根本不会得到双子的心。

坚强
有人说双子很坚强,什么都不在乎,是阿,表面的双子确实很坚强,但是内心他们比任何人都脆弱,也许这也是风向星座的人的一个特性,决不会让别人看到自己脆弱的一面,因为他们都是一个有一双别人看不见翅膀的天使,天生就会给别人带来快乐,双子们的眼泪是透明 的,别人看不见,可是自己却能看得很清楚这样的透明的泪给自己开来双倍的痛。

人际
双子们的人缘很好,因为他们懂得你什么时候需要什么样的帮助,而且双子们会根据不同的人有不同的交往方式,双子很容易相信别人,所以经常会被欺 骗,可是在欺骗后他们仍然会轻轻的笑笑然后说:没关系的,他骗我肯定会有原因。双子从来不会知道后悔是什么,因为他们时时刻刻都在为别人想,总会设身处 地,可是这样别人根本就不知道,就是因为他帮助别人太多了,所以在他需要帮助的时候却总是孤立无援,然后继续的笑着,笑着找到一个角落,留下那颗透明的 泪。

朋友
当双子的朋友真的很幸福哦!因为当你遇到什么困难时,他会比你更着急,甚至会失去自己宝贵的东西也会帮助你,他会带给你快乐帮你分担忧愁,可是你 却看不到他的孤独和无助,当双子看到你不高兴的时候,无论这时他有多么的郁闷,他也会立刻露出最真实的笑容来帮助你。

执着
说双子善变,那只是片面之词,对于双子真正喜欢的东西,它是会执着的让人害怕的,就是因为内心太像小孩子太单纯,所以对于他们真正喜欢的东西,他 们是根本就不知道放弃是什么的,除非是他们自己发现这个东西不值得,否则他们是绝对不会放弃的,只要是他们肯定的,他们就会有超出别人很多的坚持和执 著。

自尊
双子的自尊很重要,对于他们最重要的恐怕就是这个了,他们懂得原谅,无数次的去试着原谅,就算别人让自己千疮百孔,他们也会无条件的有自己的宽 容,有自己的原则和原谅,就是因为他们的自尊,他们的自尊心让他们相信这个世界永远都是最美的,因为他们的自尊不允许自己放弃这个世界。

分享
在双子的世界里没有分享,只有是你的或者是我的,他们不会把一样东西去和别人分享,因为他们认为这样对那样东西是不公平的,因为他在乎每一个人每 一样东西的感觉,只要他认为这件东西是自己可以割舍的,他绝对会无条件的退出,去成全别人,对于欺骗过他们的恋人,他会选择原谅,但绝对不会再和他们在一 起,因为他懂得这样不值得。

双子座的人真的很可爱,真的很需要人的保护和安慰,他们不会放弃世界,却会放弃自己,去成全别人,他们懂得原谅和理解,无论这一秒他有多讨厌一个 人,下一秒看到那个人脆弱的一面,他还是会去无条件地帮助他,真的很傻吧?但是傻的好可爱,好让人心疼,痛过以后,他们依然会笑着面对以后未知的路,继续 原谅,继续理解,继续快乐,继续的傻着,改变双子真的很难吧?因为他们的心都是金刚石作的,但不是说他们无情,他们的执着只是针对自己的,那么孤傲的一个 人,也只是针对自己,因为他们不知道怎么表达自己的内心,所以他们选择了沉默。

gemini is me. i am gemini. now you know where all my characteristics come from. :P

Eva is a lousy gf thankyou.

while chatting with the boyfriend on the phone just now.......

Eva: i really very lousy right?..
BF: yea laa..
Eva: *innocent* really one ah???
BF: *super straight forward without hesitate* real one laa..

T_____________T

i admit okay. i admit.

the boyfriend admitted to the hospital on friday night. i didnt know.
the boyfriend went for appendicitis operation. i knew a while before he went into the operation theater.
the boyfriend was in the hospital for 2 freaking days. i didnt even visit. i didnt know which hospital he was warded.
the boyfriend was at home now. i STILL haven't see him at all.

blame me or blame influenza A??????? thanks to influenza A and my parents. i was grounded, and will be grounded until next week. how to visit the boyfriend? :( i miss him, and i want to visit him. he needs me now i think. sigh.

stupid influenza A. go dieeeeeeeeeeeeeeee la! :(

Saturday, June 27, 2009

dear boyfriend,

You are not alone
For I am here with you
Though you're far away
I am here to stay
For you are not alone
For I am here with you
Though we're far apart
You're always in my heart

no i'm not going to write a post for MJ. i don't really know him and i have no deep impression of him. he's the 1980's and i'm the 20th century's. all i know is his moonwalk and plastic surgery and falling nose and super white face. okay la still, RIP MJ. :)

i write this post for the boyfriend. hope that he will get well soon. sigh. you know it's like karma. have to spend a week less in malaysia already, and then swine flu thingy made me have to stay at home for a week, and now the boyfriend is so sick. sighhhhhhhhh i haven't talk to him on phone yet, dont even mention bout seeing him. ahhhhhhhh why like that. :( baby you will be fine. :)

Friday, June 26, 2009

BNE 2320 - KUL 0545

yay the princess is going home tonight. no more laundry no more cooking no more housework no more washing dishes etc etc. here i come back to the house with maid! yayyayyay! (okay i'm spoilt but i really hate doing all these thankyou)

i will leave my bearbear here (makes me insomnia yesterday night cause i will be leaving him for few weeks T_________T)

i will leave H1N1 here. noooo no virus will be going home with me thankyou.:D

i will bring all accounting related materials back home. cram accounting kao kao and say bye bye to accounting 3 weeks after. :)

i will bring devil home. i neglected him for sooooo long already. :P

i will bring all happiness and energy home. imma live this 3 weeks to the fullest. :)

okay byeeeeeee wish me have a safe trip and next post will be fresh from Malaysia. ahhhhhhhh sun here i come! :D

Thursday, June 25, 2009

reminiscence of the past which made me a better person.

was browsing thru the photos which aloo uploaded to facebook. looking at their pure happiness made me felt so touched. looking at their tears after joy, made me want to cry too. i know how they felt, cause i've been thru the five years too. now that they aimed for it, and they got it. khsb, you made it. :)
2 years. 2 years passed in a blink. i've left the band for two years. hard to belief that i'm quite old already haha. while chatting with a form1 junior, i was thinking that woah we have six years gap! i am really old already. haha. to be honest, this batch of form 5, is the last batch of juniors that i really knew. those form 4 and younger juniors, sorry la cause i really don't have a lot of chance to play around with you guys few years ago. but i miss. i miss all of you. i miss the good ol' days when we were in band practices. got frustrated, got scold, got punished, got super lame jokes, yellow jokes and all. i really miss.
now after looking at these pictures, i know that this champion is not a late one. this champion is everlasting. i see the revolution you guys made. and i see the successfulness of it. i see many cute faces no longer cute, with a tad of maturity and responsible, i know juniors, you guys have grown a lot.
say that i'm bias, yes i am indeed. i love my flutist juniors more than others. hahaha. cause maybe we spent more time together (but i hardly got a lot of time with you guys during my form 4&5 sorry la but we still good what haha). por yee yun, seriously when you get the post of concert mistress, i wasn't surprise at all. cause i've foresee you as a CM when i'm still in my 1st year of CM. you have the ability, and now i am proud of you. :) tan kah foong, i should say you are the most hardworking junior. haha. you weren't brilliant as a mere junior but you worked hard to improve. i saw your passion in band, i saw music in your blood. ooiii tan kah foong i haven't see you playing maze yet. show me when i go back k? haha. another cute junior i couldn't find her photo. zzz. lee mei yee mana you? i can't spot you at the group photo either. yes she is another hardworking junior. she's not as talent as yee yun, but she wasn't shy to ask questions, to know more bout music, band, etc. she's the modest among all. quite sorry to say that she's the one easiest to be forgotten. yet she's the one backing up and bringing up the juniors. she is not a shining star, but she's always there to support others. i am always proud of you guys. to be honest, compared to other juniors in band, these 3 are the problem-less juniors. very initiative, marching skills are good, attendance good, attitude not bad etc. we like problem-free juniors, aren't we? haha. you know what i love them best, their sampatness hahaha. my juniors are all chatterboxes too! trust me, we just couldn't stop talking. haha. bravo, juniors! keep up the good work till national competition. i will try to be there to witness the yao-yengness of you guys. :D

this is personally my favorite formation. i like how it ends with the solo and a triangle. it's just perfect. :)

click here and here to see their performance. i think it's not their best, cause they will be far more better in national comp. :)

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

attention.

seriously blogging mojo gone. no inspiration. lazy. broadband down. i just dont want to update. yet my sis said i shouldn't con the readers to come to my blog for a line of post like yesterday. sorry people. i don't like my blog now. thankyou.

this post is regarding to the previous two posts bout the cake and the band.

1. Kwang Hua School Band made it to the national competition this year. it's the first the band got champion in state competition. i should say all their effort paid off. i have awesome juniors! *bangga* the ex-members plan to visit the band this coming saturday. i hope i can go with them. :)

2. recieved a forward email from piek ying jie jie. and it says 草莓蛋糕中的草莓是不能吃的. got so shocked okay cause i just baked a big cake few days ago. 不論草莓是用來做裝飾或是用來做內餡,製作中是絕對不洗的,因為草莓一沾到水就很容易爛掉。有機蔬果中是沒有草莓的,因為根本栽種不活,通常,越是漂亮的草莓,農藥越是多,但是為了維持它的漂亮和美觀,通常是直接從盒子中取出,去掉變黃的葉子,就直接放到蛋糕上去,有些在盒中被壓壞的,就切掉壞的部份或是擺久了爛掉的部份,把好的那一半用進去。所以,草莓蛋糕的切片草莓最好不要吃。all in my stomach already. sigh.

thats all byebye.

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

blank is me. thankyou.

Monday, June 22, 2009

dear juniors,
shine tomorrow and surprise everyone! :)
this year is the best chance to get into national competition,
and i hope that i can cheer for you guys in the national competition next month.
aiyer this year both my beloved juniors are the drum major and conductor *bangga*
i miss all of you la cute juniors. promise will visit you guys when i'm back in msia. :)ALL THE BEST KWANG HUA SCHOOL BAND! :D

my pink and yellow cake. :)

still remember i mentioned on my previous post that i wish to have a pink and yellow cake for my birthday this year? yes, one week after my birthday, i fulfill my own dream okay. (okay with the help from Leen haha) no more imaginary pink and yellow cake. this time, a real one! :)

strawberry, anyone? :D

yellow vanilla cake. mmmmmmmm... i like vanilla cake. :)

and tadaaaaaa~ see my pink and yellow cake or not??? mouthwatering no? hahaha. super duper successfull this time. i am getting better in baking woohoo! :D

want a slice? hahaha. trust me, it really taste superb! :D

Sunday, June 21, 2009

my dad uses LOL in msn. does yours? :P

a post dedicated to my daddy. :)

my dad is a son to a mother, a husband to a woman, and a father to four daughters. my dad is the only man in the family. cool, no? okay do the math, he is the only man in a family with 9 ladies. now agree with me cool or not? HAHAHA.

i should say, daddy is the most pity man in the world. women are complicated and confusing. and yet he has to face so many women everyday alone as a man. is he not the pitiest? hahaha. he has to be a filial son, to listen and fulfill his mom. he has to sort things out with the wife, try to communicate, and be the best husband. and he has four daughters, of all different kind, to take care and to be responsible.

daddy is a superman. :)

i used to sleep on his tummy when i'm small. of course, i couldn't remember anything already. hahaha it's told by my parents la. i used to hurt him so many times during my teenage rebellious period. i used to give him so many empty promises. but he still hasn't get all mad and give up on me. he gives me gazillion of chances even though he knows i will never learn by chance. i always told him that 'this is my last time. really one.. this is the last time i will do this..'. he knew how would my 'last time' always turn out to be not the last, yet he always still allow my 'last time'. i am not a good daughter.

my dad play facebook. my dad wears pink. my dad is a narcisist. my dad has a square spongebob face. (HAHAHA now you know which gene i inherited LOL) DOES ALL THESE MADE MY DAD SPECIAL FROM YOURS??? :P

daddy is the best problem solver. :)

when we have financial problem, the first we thought of is dad. when we have health problem, the first we thought of is dad. when we have friendship issues, the first we thought of is dad. when we have outing plans going on, the first we think of is dad.

i still remember, since small, my dad liked to ask me how much i love him. and always, i would never fail to answer 'very much!'. now that i've grew to be a 19-year-old, think bout it, it'd been so long since i last told him how i felt towards him. we may not be that close compared to years ago, but daddy, i love you. i meant it. :)

Saturday, June 20, 2009

2 happy rainbows in a row.

create avatar
on my bus ride to sunnybank today, i saw this.
two rainbows in a row.
this is the first time i saw a full rainbow, from one end to another.
and this is the first time, i can see 7 colours in a rainbow, right from red to indigo.
it's so clear i couldn't believe my eyes.
i wonder, if i can reach where the rainbow ends. :)

Eva: omg i want to tell Jay Chou that i saw a rainbow!!!!!
Leen: why?? *super confusing look*
Eva: 哪里有彩虹告诉我~ (the 1st sentence in his famous song's lyric)
Leen: ni hen wu liao laaaaaa!

did you just smile at my randomness? :)

this is me the princess. :)
remember this place?
it's where i got the super yummy tau fu fah. :D

and this is the babi who is so happy boiling japanese drama now. exam over already la she super happy.

after some groceries shopping, while crossing the skybridge to another place to get my favourite bubble tea, i saw another rainbow, like this. :)
i like the feeling of seeing a rainbow. adreline rush. ya know? super excited can die! :D

i am feeling so weak now. dizziness. my energy is not with me. :(

p/s: oh and bout the answer for the pic below, it's a butterfly, mind you. :) and it consist of 4 letter words - E V M Z. E is the left wing, V is the feeder, M is the body, and Z is the right wing. now for those who get it right, the nice thing is 3 imaginary sweets thankyou. HAHAHA.

Friday, June 19, 2009

guess guess guess.

guess what's the drawing up there.
answer will be reveal tomorrow. :)

those who answer correctly will be given something nice. trust me. something niceee! ;)

acknowledgment.

nineteen years of living, what have i learnt?
i've did the most regretting thing in my life,
with no responsibility towards my ownself.
i suck big time.

since small i have this kind of issue on waking up in the morning.
during my 11 years of school life,
one year in ADP,
few months oversea,
i never can wake up by myself,
people have to use so much effort to wake me.
and have to always reassure that i REALLY get out of my bed.
how many times of those major events i'd almost missed because of this?
uncountable.
significant one should be
once in my most important band competition,
once on the first day of my school life in Japan,
whole bus waiting for me to continue the journey,
gazillion times walking into classes one hour late,
how many times more God will tolerate 'almost'?
He gave me so many chances,
hoping that i will learn one day,
but i took them for granted.
and that's why He has decided to give me a lesson.

i've not made my parents proud.
and the whole world knows how i always overslept.
while i called back to dad just now
i had a pang of guilt
i've nearly wasted his few thousands bucks for a subject
but he says nothing other than consoling me
still joking around to make me feel better
i would have rather get a big scold from him
my dad pays so much for me to study oversea
and i overslept in my final major exam.
my dad says, i'm a uni student,
but i haven't learn to be independent.
so embarrassing indeed.
i know the boyfriend will be going so pissed off of my attitude
he is always so worrying that my behavior will bring me to something really bad
and yes, opps i did it again.
now all i get is pain in the ass. sigh.

there's nothing to be blamed. i've been so careless for the whole thing.
and no, this has nothing to do with luck. it's my own fault.
i'm still the ol' childish me. never learn, never grow.

i shall try my best to get rid of this,
at least not wasting another 19 years to be regretted.
even not for me, at least for those who loved me.
i promise.

not funny, therefore comment restricted. thankyou.

Thursday, June 18, 2009

go Eva, go!! :D

create animated gif

3 down, 1 to go. super early paper at 8am tomorrow! hmmmm, not going to sleep i think, if not the sleepyhead Eva won't be able to wake up on time. HAH.

go Eva, go! :D

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

energy reloaded.

.

awesome people around me. :D

birthday post [part 3]

p/s: studying for tomorrow's exam hence no time for my baby blog. :P therefore a short one. heheh.

a big thank to each and everyone mentioned in this post. you made my birthday a great one! :)

1) i have approximately 60 birthday wishes from facebook. too bad i don't think i can list all of you down. click here to check 'em out. :)

2) and a few greetings from friendster. click here and here to view 'em.

3) greetings via msn. :) thanks to my dearest aunt, Godwin, Eepei, Charlesy, Yifen, Kinchin, & Wenloong.

4) and Siewyee, Pangyang, & Kinchin again through text messages. :D

5) and here the most awesome part, thru their blogs! :) i like to see my name in others blog when i bloghop! warmest gratitude to Flora da Munkey, Momoko, Tzen, & Yeeyun my beloved beloved junior. others i've mentioned in my previous post. :P

i never thought i would received so many greetings. i never knew i have so much friends that care to even just drop a line of wishes! :D for once in my life, i even thought that i have no friend, and will be aloneeee by myself and be a somber. YOU GUYS PROVED ME WRONG! i am glad to have each and every of you. therefore, i shall give every of you an imaginary warm hug. *koala hug* :P

THANK YOU PEOPLE. you guys made my life great. :D

lastly,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHU MEI FONG!!


this girl got full scholarship from Taylor's to study mass comm. i'm soooooo envy!!
congrats la si gemini. :)

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

why make study something sad? :)

birthday post. [part 2]

i mentioned that i will be going to library on my birthday right? yes i did! :D
i couldn't help grinning every moment even staring at the book. HAHAHA. it's my birthday man! seeee~ got prove that i studied! :P

and this is how the sunset view out from the window behind my seat. how to not grin wider with such nice view? :)

yes, i know i shouldn't eat in library. BUT WHO CARES? IT'S MY BIRTHDAY MAN! :D

little things can eventually plant smiles on my face.
and this is me, simple and happy. :)


p/s: more birthday posts to come. yet to finish studying first. :P

Monday, June 15, 2009

dear people,

yes i'm having a great birthday will greetings all around, making my grin wider. :D

too bad i'm having a very very important exam tomorrow which i hope to get a HD to compensate LAWS exam which i've half-screwed it few days ago. therefore, no update for today. stay tuned for my best birthday post. :D i will update before you know it. hah.

on the other hand, my campus has already confirmed a case of H1N1. not a death case but still, it's serious enough to make me might get quarantine on my way back to msia. cause Aussie airports are hell damn strict on the flu quarantine thingy now. i just hope that next saturday, i can safely land my feet on msia's ground. LOL.

wish me best of luck, in health, in exam. :)

p/s: all greetings and comments in facebook friendster cbox msn, thou shall reply after tomorrow's exam. thanks again everyone. :)

the day of the year.

birthday post [part 1]

beware: long post ahead. plus a tad of surprises here and there. :P

when i said i don't expect anything on my birthday. i lied. cause if you know me well, as in real well, you know this is the day of the year i look forward the most. cause it's MY BIRTHDAY. it's not like another occasion which people celebrated with full loads of other people e.g. valentine cny xmas etc. this is MY DAY. that's why it's special and worth to be the day of the year. :P

this year, however, there's some confusion in myself. should i start my birthday on 12am aussie time, or 12am malaysia time? while i'm still thinking bout this very important question, my dad wished me on msn right on 12am aussie time, followed by Eda, Ena and my grandma. okay in our family tradition, we treated birthday quite important, but not as important as how i treat my own birthday. still, they knew. :) Dad says he bought me a book which it would be useful for my future career. hmmmmmm, looking forward to see what's that! :D

i am glad that the besties came right after, knowing that i would be appearing offline in msn, they sent me instant messages and yes i replied. (i'm studying that's why appearing offline kay sorry for others :P) glad to hear from them, khai wee & khai boon, the siblings. and yes TORTOISE QUAY HUI SHIEN YOU ARE THE 1ST TO WISH ME THRU TEXT MESSAGE, and please be glad that you are the only one i replied thru phone. :D ahhhh i love greetings. they melts my heart. :) next up, Tzen and Xin texted me. sorry babes i realised that i couldn't reply all messages if not at the end of the month, when the phone bill statement reach my dad, i will get a nice lecture again. LOL. Jocin the fun size, came messaging me and told me i have a present to redeem. it's so nice of you to update your blog after such long time just for my sake. :) mengyee, it's so nice of her, after my such self-embarrasing chat, still wishing me happy birthday. thanks so much. :) oh and not to forget Miss Busy the Low See Bee texted me just now, and i replied. i guess this is the only way i could reach her back. hah. thanks Uncle Charlesy! :D i received 4 of your so-called surprises. hahaha. but please stop that dear and sweetheart thingy. don't make my life hard kay? :P so in my blog, there's Mr Orchid aka Samzz who sang a birthday song (i presume har har) and Siew Ying leaving a message on my previous post comment. sweeeet people who support my blog so much. thanks. :)

p/s: HuiShien wrote me an awesome post, and Jocin wrote me a dedication. click and readddd! :)

ahhh i couldn't list down each and every wishes from facebook and friendster. yet reading greetings from different people, made me thought of the good ol' days i had with you guys. primary school, secondary school, ADP etc. you guys made up part of my life, and i'm glad that i have all of you being someone in my life. thanksssssss a bunch! :)

climax of the day, the 1st surprise. while half way studying, and browsing thru each and every greetings online, Leen went out to the bathroom, (i really thought she was in the bathroom okay) and came in with a round icecream cake, with a silver candle on it.
seeeee the imaginary flame. LOL. Leen bought everything, but left out the lighter. har har so yea i blew an imaginary candle. :) (see the messy table got prove that i studied lalala)

turning off the light, she started singing birthday song. i got so shocked, cause i didnt expect any celebration this year. i looked at her confused, and didnt know what to react LOL. (everytime also like that how many years already still haven't learn how to react from birthday surprise =_________=) and i started crying. BOOHOO I'M A CRYING BABY! :P yea la damn touched can.. and then i really cried like a baby still sniffing there with the wuwuwu sound hahahahahaha and leen is like "can you stop crying ah you are making me cry too.." but i couldn't stop when i started to cry. so yea la after i finish crying, the ice cream cake melted already.

hurrily i made 3 wishes (har har i greedy die die want to make 3 wishes) and cut the melted cake, and quickly put the cake back into the fridge. it's freaking 1am in the morning where got people eating icecream cake on cold weather in the middle of the night. :P

this is how a sexy nerd looks like in the midst of cramming for Marketing exam, and after crying. :P still looking greattt! :D

got present summore i tell you this will be the best birthday already. the purse i eyed on few weeks ago. actually this is not the design i want, but heck that design out of stock. and i'm happy to get this too. THANKS SO MUCH LEENNNN!!! :D

still got a birthday card. now you envy me or not???? :P complete birthday surprise already.

and this is Leen, my beloved beloved sis who did so much for my surprise! i love you jie! :D (omg still with my teary eyesss i cried non-stop for almost an hour LOL)

and you think this is the end??? HELL NO! right on 12am malaysia time, the boyfriend suddenly came online and wish me HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! :D this is the 2nd surprise of the day. :) he told me he has class the next day and is not going to online anymore for today. and he even be so cruel for not replying my text message THRICEEEEE!!! so i assumed that he fall asleep or something like that cause he woke up quite early today and had an exhausted day. and he just popped out from nowhere and wished me. i didn't expect he would wish on time. i lurve you sweetheart! :)

ahhhh now i know, expect nothing but appreciate everything! and i got a whole new experience of real happiness. :) i started my birthday in suchhhhhh awesome way! i hope the awesomeness continues until this friday. may God bless me. :D

p/s: i have a low resistance on surprises. ;)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAESAR!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JIA XIAN!

i like people who share the same birthdate as me.
you guys are as awesome as me! :D

Sunday, June 14, 2009

sexy nerd is me. :)

my birthday eve is celebrated with piles of books. i am starting to love Mr Max, my leng chai Marketing textbook. LOLL. 2 more chapters and i'm done with him. two more days, imma ditch him for Aladdin and Oscar. :D (for those who don't understand, click here thankyou)

no productivity today. whole day, eat more than study. hohoho. 4 meals already from morning, and i haven't cook for dinner. exam is the culprit for my fatness. blame exam! :) (quoted by Leen by the way hahaha)

was chatting with Nic, Low See Bee's boyfriend about LDR. hohoho i'm like a LDR guru now. =________= more and more people are going to have LDR so soon. couples, all the best kay! nic & seebee, nic & siewying. ;) at least there's still Skype and MSN. all hail hi-tech messenger! :D

i didn't seem to be very happy on my birthday these years. and i came to realise that it's because i hoped for too much. therefore, this year, i shall not hope anything, get a peaceful big day, and pay 101% on Mr Max. tomorrow 1st destination - SS&H Library, to borrow some marketing books. :) i know this year's birthday will be the most awesome one! thou shall achieve inner peace tomorrow. ;)

we didn't manage to bake another cake. laziness and busy-ness (online chatting LOLL). hence, i will definately get myself an imaginery cake tomorrow. strawberry vanilla cake. i never fancy that, but now i craved for that. so pink and yellow cake it is. :D

Saturday, June 13, 2009

走迷宮看個性 try it! :)

迷宮沒有死路,所有的道路均能到達不同的終點。
從起點開始進入迷宮,當遇到岔路口時,
按照自己的直覺選擇向哪邊前進。
各出口均有相對應的字母。
注意了!

這裡的字母是按照右撇子的人設計的模式,
如果你是左撇子,請將字母按照EDCBA的順序排列,
也就是將五個出口的字母順序作一個左右的鏡面翻轉。
走到終點時,請記住自己的英文字母,在看下面的答案!!!!

答案如下終點為A的人:
你屬于比較有個性的一類人,做事情富有冒險精神,討厭一成不變的事物。

你有自己的世界觀,並且不容易受到別人的左右,有些固執。自己決定的事情可以不顧週圍人的反對堅持做下去。

你喜歡別人的認可,有時候身邊的人與你唱反調,反而是你前進和堅持己見的動力。

建議在一些大事的把握上,如果認為身邊的人的意見不可靠,可以請教一下自己崇敬的長輩或老師,這將對你的決定有很關鍵的指導作用。

適合的職業:警察、教練、作家。


終點為B的人:
自信的你有時候也會猶豫不決,你屬于比較有靈性的一類人。你對週圍世界的事物有比較敏銳的洞察力,而且能夠辨別是非。

你的心情起伏呈正弦波動,有時時來運轉,則好運不斷,事事順心,心情也很愉快;而有時一旦倒霉起來則禍不單行,百事不順。

其實這裡邊有許多是主觀的因素,需要冷靜地思考,便可以解決問題。

你的感情比較豐富,感情上的順利令為你在其他事情上也信心百倍,而感情上一旦出現了問題,會對你的情緒有很大的影響。

建議不開心時千萬不要自己苦思冥想,非要尋找一個自己的答案,而是應當找朋友聊聊天,與老同學聚一聚或者上街去買一些自己想要的東西,有時答案會在某一瞬間浮出水面。

適合的職業:漫畫家、會計、導演、設計師。

終點為C的人:
直率的你往往有些不拘小節,或者說容易忽略一些細節,對週圍事物的洞察並不是十分的敏銳和細致,但總會把握大的方向,雖然在理想的路上會有一些坎坷,但總能夠沿著正確的方向前進。

週圍的朋友願意和你在一起,尤其是熟識的朋友,當他們遇到困難時會找你聊天談心,但是偶爾也會與朋友發生矛盾,不過最終總會煙消雲散。

建議多觀察一下週圍的世界,做事情要更加細心,也許會有不錯的發現。

適合的職業:領導、律師、指揮。


終點為D的人:
你對生活的態度很坦誠,並不喜歡大風大浪,屬于穩中求進的一類人。

你並不喜歡無謂的刺激。在你認為模仿要比創新容易得多,省事得多,所以經常會參考別人的東西。

你比較注重親情,認為親人是世界上獨一無二的、最重要的東西。

你對生活的態度比較隨和,但常常會缺乏目標,建議經常給自己確定一些階段性的目標,你的感情和事業都會更加順利。

適合的職業:醫生、教師、歌手、記者、工人。


終點為E的人:
你對身邊親人和朋友的依賴性比較強,如果沒有他們,你的生活將是無法想象的。

你喜歡熟悉的事物,經常會對一些事物產生懷舊感,比如歌曲、電影的片斷、食物的某種味道等等,這些事物會勾起你對往日的回憶或者莫名的親切感。

你不是很喜歡身邊的世界源源不斷地變幻,你喜歡熟悉的東西,熟悉的環境,熟悉的街道。

往往你曾經很喜歡的東西你會冠以經典之名並難以忘懷。往往當你在一個陌生的城市中時,會有些莫名的緊張。

建議你應該獨立的去闖蕩一番


mine is B. how about you?? :D

i hope the first is the worst.

1 down, 3 more to go.

the 1st one, started off not good at all.
1) i always have the pre-test phobia for 1st exam. i don't know why. it's the ambiguous feeling i think. it's like i couldn't foresee how the whole exam would be. that's why i am scared. :(

2) when i finally reached the exam building, there's 2 entrance before i can finally step into the exam hall. and in the first entrance, the students will be given a number card. it's the table number you will be seated in the exam hall la. and i was in the queue, and i saw every got one when they went in. and when it's finally my turn, the freaking old uncle (i dont know if he's a exam coordinator/lecturer/tutor/whatsoever i dont care) looked at my student id, and said "okay okay thankyou, you may go in now" and didnt give me any number. (thankyou your head laaa hmmph so angry) so i assumed that i didn't need a number cause there were two different exams held in the same building at the same time. after placing my bag in a corner and took out everything needed, i nervously walked into the hall, and this time another freaking uncle checked our student id again. and he let me in, without telling me i needed a seat number. so when i walked in, saw everyone walking to some places, which they knew where they want to be seated. and me, the innocent little cute girl, standing right in front of the exam hall, staring at everyone and didn't know what the hell to do next. T____________T until i couldn't bear those people looking me one kind anymore, i walked back to the uncle and ask where should i be seated. wtheck. and he said i should get a number before i came in. and yours truly whose birthday is two days after, walked all out again, queued again, and freaking get a number 133. there's more than a thousand of candidates in that freaking hall and i couldn't find my seat and have to stupidly walk row by row. @_______@ luckily mine is table 133. if it's 1333 i better be killed thankyou.

3) before we can start doing the exam paper, there's a 10minutes perusal time. it's something like a preparation when the candidates can read the question paper and a draft paper will be given and you can write whatever on that paper but not on the answer sheet. if you write on the answer sheets, it's counted as cheating and you may get suspended from the exam. YOURS TRULY TAK TAU GOT THIS KIND OF THING IN EXAM, AND DIDN'T BOTHER TO LISTEN TO THE DIRECTION FROM THE FREAKING HIGH PITCH ANNOUNCER. so when i see everyone started reading the exam paper, i followed la of course. and then i damn kan jiong started to write write write already. and half way writing suddenly there's another announcement which said "it's 11.29am now, and you may start your paper." and i saw everyone started flipping the answer sheet and write. and i got so confused and only found out that yours truly accidentally cheated in the exam!!! @______@ hatiku berdebar-debar takut kena suspension ya allah i should listen to the damn annoucement one.. T_________T luckily nobody saw it, and luckily when the exam coordinator came to my place and checked my student id and all, he too another very blur one didnt see me writing on the answer sheet. if not, my best birthday present this year would be E VA TEE GOT SUSPENDED FROM LAWS1100 FINAL EXAM DUE TO CHEATING IN PERUSAL TIME. thankyou.

4) although i cheated and got extra 10minutes. buttttttttttt, i couldn't finish my questions. :( 60%, for 6 law questions in 2 hours time. i overheard some other students ranting bout the time. cause in UQ, all final exams are in two hours only, no more no less. but then, MR BALD, YOU THINK WE CAN WRITE SO FAST AH??? i didnt finish 2 questions you see. 2, dua, er, two, yi, ni! so expensive can.. T_______T the questions wasn't hard, but i have no time to finish all. what is this??? i aimed a HD for this subject. HD my head now. sobb. the previous 12 online tests i still put so much effort and attempted all. aihhhhh HD, my HD fly away already. :(

5) i was so upset already, and was texting Leen, and she replied, and i was walking sambil reading her reply and guess what? i nearly tripped on the staircase. har har so funny can die and there's so many people walking behind me. i still have to act so normal like nothing happen on me. my hobby is to embarrass myself thankyou.

ROAR.

Friday, June 12, 2009

my cranky hair and me.

talked to the boyfriend whole night yesterday until this super early morning. :D and went to bed before the sun rise, and was late for accounting workshop! the usual me!! :) i still remember once in Accounting tute i went 10minutes earlier before the class started and Godwin got so shocked and asked "why you today so early one??????" @_________@ i dah bring the Malaysian lateness to Aussie. too bad la. hahaha. i have to change. really one. :P

while in the Accounting workshop, i was late and alone and the class was so full i have no choice to simply get a seat before i can only sit at the aisle. and half way through the boring workshop, i always have the habit of twisting my hair with my index finger when i have nothing else to do. and this time because i was holding the pencil, so i twisted my hair using the pencil instead. okay before that have to say that these few days memang have bad hair already i assumed it's winter's fault har har. so guess what's next??? the hair freaking tangled all around the pencil and my pencil stuck there with my hair. @________@ and when i realised, started panic already and i pulled the pen harder and it made thing worse. cause they twisted harder and i got the pencil out already but the pencilcap still tangled with my hair. the person sitting beside me keep looking at me one kind. i hate him la stupid angmoh. T_________T so embarassed can die. :(

now i know, when you are all worry, all nervous, and have all negative feelings, the hair tends to be as bad too. sighhhh.

15 more hours till my first final exam paper. damn nervous cause it's my first time taking openbook test. kerisauan yang teramat. eh people wish me good luck la can.. :(

Thursday, June 11, 2009

boooooost your creativity kay. :)

people, now everyone can start to think of the most creative way to wish me Happy Birthday already. *hint* :P the princess' birthday week started today. :)
among my favourites - mapo toufu rice. :)
this is how i kickstart my birthday week, other than the companionship from accounting, accounting, and more accounting. @________@

and this canggih thingy is something the restaurant uses for self-service convenience. after you order your food at the counter, they will give you one of this. and when this blue round thingy starts to vibrate and flash and siren, that means the food is ready and can collect from the other kitchen counter. i've been to the restaurant for 3 times. and thrice the times, i was shocked by the siren and vibration of this freaking little blue thingy.

and nooooo no more photo of the me the sexy nerd after this anymore. cause pimples is growing like nobody's business on my face. can you imagine one day when you wake up from sleep, and find 7 freaking big pimples all around the face?????? SEVEN! tujuh! nana! qi! chat! chit! 7!!!! so ridiculous okay. screw this shit!!! one more week, one more week and there's no more exam post in my blog. one more week, and there's no more ranting on how exam is torturing the adorable princess. two more weeks, and there's no more 'i hate winter' statement appears in this super lovely blog. so bear with me. TWO MORE WEEKS!!!!! AHHHHHHHHHH I MISS THE HOTNESS I MISS THE SUPER HOT SUN! i hate winter fullstop.

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Eva is a shrimp. :(

started off my birthday week by throwing a tantrum to the boyfriend.
weeeeeeeeee i'm so genius can!
butttt..... he's wrong first what... :(
and i don't want to keep my promise to not upload the photo to my blog. hmmph!
what a week! :(

hello winter!

it's almost mid of June and here comes the winter. no no no it's not that cold here, just around 3 degree celcius at night. @_______@ COLD DIE CAN???? and the stupid heater like not working like that. i. hate. winter. T___________T Malaysiaaaaaa i miss! :(

just now when going back home from school, me and leen almost shivered to death while walking to the bus stop. the wind is so cruel. T_____T i swear i can't even feel my ears and nose. they freezed. LOL. okay they didn't. and i swear that i will freaking wear a long jeans tomorrow.

today studied 7.5 hours straight. 3 chapters covered. productivity dropped so much i feel like killing myself. no time for me to belajar perlahan-lahan ahhhhhhhhhhhh 2 more days till my 1st subject final exam. T__________T

i want to go home. :(

p/s: someone kill Dragonica please. i dont want to share my boyfriend with it. boohoo. :(

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

study in tropical library

today me and leen went to campus, planned to study in the library the entire afternoon. but heck the libraries were all so full, biological science's and social science's. we don't even bother to check out engineering library and law library. everyone is in exam craze now. LOL. and two of us soooooo clever, found a place in the social science building where there's nobody there. it's something like a place for students to hang out and eat lunch and etc etc they have chairs and tables la..
and we study + chat + study + chat + chat + chat over there for 6 hours. :) we had juicy gossip session bout me. yes la me hahaha, counting bout my admirers since i'm 12. *shy* eh i very popular one okay... lalala~ muka tembok Eva again @___________@
we sat at the outdoor which is super natural and yea whenever i looked up, this is what i see. ;) how to not study well? hahaha. damn chilling can! :D

i wonder how these coconut trees can grow so tall at this kinda place, surrounded by buildings. okay la tired already no inspiration to blog and fyi i am having bad hair day and puffy eyes due to lack of sleep so no photo of yours truly.

good day everyone. :)

Monday, June 8, 2009

now you see sunflower, now you don't.

when i came across this, i was real excited like a kid saw cotton candy. but when i happily told it to the boyfriend i was turned down just like that. i am a typical gemini, and when i'm excitedly telling something, i hate to be turned down. damn potong can???? and what now? to heal myself by writing it all faking that i'm still excited! yay!

actually i didnt feel like writing this post already, but i have to keep my words. cause when i got the photos from another blog, i leave a message in the blog chatbox and told the blog owner that i will be writing a post with her photos. and yes, i shouldn't let her down instead. she reads my blog and i shall write for her sake this time. :) Sherene, are you reading it now? haha.

okay too much crap just now. while bloghopping just now, i came across Sherene's blog. i knew she read my blog and yea sometimes i will bloghop to hers. :) and while reading her post bout Teacher's Day, i saw this photo and without reading the caption, i thought the guy in the middle, is a student. =_______________= all until i read the part that says he's a cute teacher. LOL THIS TEACHER DAMN CUTE CAN???:D p/s: click pic for larger view. :)

how i wish i am still a student can? hahahaha.. that teacher's teaching Physics somemore, i swear if he's teaching me few years ago, i will not ponteng any of his class HAHAHAHA. (i sound so pervert LOL) but then true what such a cute teacher how to not like his class right? :Dhe's something like the cute type of boy, plus a tad of feminity. pretty guy i should say. prettier than me T__________T and by second view, i was like "OH MY GOD HE LOOKS LIKE MY BOYFRIEND CAN???" hahaha real one. not saying that they look alike, but they give the same impression. and the hairstyle same somemore, and the feeling looking at him is like looking at my bf. =.= (eh i loyal one okay hahaha but then he really give the same feeling whatt :P)

okay for those who still don't really know how my boyfriend looks like, nahhhh here's a recent photo of him. i can't get any better photo cause he's camera-shy. this is the one which is the most recent and most clear pic of him.
middle that one is Sunflower okay. the cutest among. :P

for better comparison, i've collage both pic...
look alike or not???? or i am just too much in studying and am having illusion over cute boys?? @________@ but then the teacher damn cute lor.. (i still cant stop saying bout that..) leen says, in school sure a lot of girls crazy over him hahahaha true what cause other male teachers all look like pork chop. :P WHY MY JUNIORS ARE SO BLISSFUL GOT SO LENG CHAI TEACHER??? and i had pork chops like Mr N*du, Mr S*vakumar etccc. not fair not fair! :P

okay i felt so much better after writing this post. :) photos credit to Sherene.